RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
1997 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Large Schools
First Team
3000 – Thompson, Coventry
High Jump – Rowinski, South Kingstown
Hurdles- Erskine, Cumberland
Dash – Knuettel, Pilgrim
Shot Put – Nurul-Islam, Hope
1500 – Woodford, South Kingstown
300 – Kieliszak, Pilgrim
600 – Tremblay, Pilgrim
1000 – Fanella, Pilgrim
4x1 Lap Relay – Hope
4x400 Lap Relay – Pilgrim
Second Team
3000 – Gorski, Pilgrim
High Jump – Stewart, Hope
Hurdles – Godin, Coventry
Dash – McCullah, Tolman
Shot Put – Houston, Toll Gate
1500 – Trimbur, Cranston West
300 – McCullah, Tolman
600 – Zepp, South Kingstown
1000 – McGarty, South Kingstown
4x1 Lap Relay – Pilgrim
4x400 Lap Relay – South Kingstown
Small Schools
First Team
3000 – Klepaldo, Smithfield
High Jump – Spencer, Bay View
Hurdles – Champagne, Lincoln
Dash – Ballah, Wheeler
Shot Put – Diggle, Ponaganset
1500 – Martin, North Providence
300 – Ballah, Wheeler
600 – Nagle, Barrington
1000 – Dennehy, Barrington
4x1 Lap Relay – Bay View
4x400 Lap Relay – Moses Brown
Second Team
3000 – Nugent, Mount Saint Charles
High Jump – Oberg, Barrington
Hurdles – Julien, Mount Saint Charles
Dash – Godfray, Bay View
Shot Put – Nichols, Smithfield
1500 – Ryan, East Greenwich
300 – Dionne, Smithfield
600 – Walsh, Moses Brown
1000 – Ryan, East Greenwich
4x1 Lap Relay – Moses Brown
4x400 Lap Relay – Smithfield
All-Division
Dwyer
First Team
3000 – Newsham, Pilgrim
High Jump – Spencer, Bay View
Shot Put – Nurul-Islam, Hope
Hurdles – Bodnar, Hope
Dash – Ballah, Wheeler
1500 – Gorski, Pilgrim
600 – Jessica Kieliszak, Pilgrim
300 – Ballah, Wheeler
1000 – Gorski, Pilgrim
4x1 Lap Relay – Hope
4x400 Relay – Pilgrim
Second Team
3000 – Neirinckx, Pilgrim
High Jump –Stewart, Hope
Shot Put – Scholtz, Bay View
Hurdles – Johnston, Bay View
Dash – Gomes, Moses Brown
1500 – Jackson, Moses Brown
600 – Walsh, Moses Brown
300 – Bodnar, Hope
1000 – Jaime Mahan, East Providence
4x1 Lap Relay – Pilgrim
4x400 Relay – Moses Brown
Morris
First Team
3000 – Woodford, South Kingstown
High Jump – Costa, Cumberland
Shot Put – Diggle, Ponaganset
1500 – Trimbur, Cranston West
Hurdles – Erskine, Cumberland
Dash – Nelson, Toll Gate
600 – Zepp, South Kingstown
300 – McCullah, Tolman
1000 – Woodford, South Kingstown
4x1 Lap Relay – Smithfield
4x400 Relay – South Kingstown
Second Team
3000 – Robin, Ponaganset
High Jump – Nichols, Smithfield
Shot Put – Houston, Toll Gate
1500 – Martin, North Providence
Hurdles – Newman, Smithfield
Dash – McCullah, Tolman
600 – Merry, Tolman
300 – Dionne, Smithfield
1000 – Klepaldo, Smithfield
4x1 Lap Relay – Tolman
4x400 Relay – Cumberland
Sullivan
First Team
3000 – Thompson, Coventry
Shot Put – Schonbeck, Rogers
1500 – Nagle, Barrington
High Jump – Oberg, Barrington
Dash – Page, Westerly
Hurdles – Champagne, Lincoln
600 – Ryan, East Greenwich
300 – Nagle, Barrington
1000 – Ryan, East Greenwich
4x1 Lap Relay – Barrington
4x400 Relay – East Greenwich
Second Team
3000 – Olivo, St. Raphael
Shot Put – Iannone, Lincoln
1500 – Olivo, St. Raphael
High Jump – Champagne, Lincoln
Dash – Larson, Westerly
Discus – Gervais, Mount Saint Charles
Hurdles – Julien, Mount Saint Charles
600 – Wilson, Barrington
300 – Church, Classical
1000 – Olivo, St. Raphael
4x1 Lap Relay – St. Raphael
4x400 Relay – St. Raphael |